Boost Child Abuse Prevention and Intervention
Accessible Community Counselling and Employment Services (ACCES Employment)
Stephen Vanderherberg, WoodGreen Community Services
Camesha Cox, The Reading Partnership
Helen Tewolde, Council of Educators of Toronto
d’bi.young anitafrika, The Watah School
Christopher Penrose, Success Beyond Limits
Calvin Kangara, East Scarborough Storefront
Miranda Kamal, Mentoring Junior Kids Organization (MJKO)
Vijaya Chikermane, Alliance for South Asian AIDS Prevention (ASAAP)
Evan Muller-Cheng, Agincourt Community Services Association
John Brodhead, Evergreen CityWorks
Matthew Boulos, Teen Legal Helpline
Sonny Berenson, Supporting Our Youth (SOY)
Art Gallery of York University
Arts for Children and Youth (AFCY)
Canadian National Institute for the Blind
Mentoring Junior Kids Organization (MJKO)
Regent Park Focus Youth Media Arts Centre
The Peer Project – Youth Assisting Youth
East Scarborough Storefront (Trustee: Tides Community Initiatives), Kingston-Galloway/ Orton Park University of Toronto Scarborough Partnership
Toronto Park People (Trustee: Tides Canada Initiatives), Catalyst Park
People for Education, Education Workshops for Newcomer Parents
Sherbourne Health Centre, Supporting Our Youth
Davenport-Perth Neighbourhood and Community Health Centre, Community Child Minder Training Program
St. Stephen’s Community House, Youth Services
Springboard, Community Learning HUB: Version 3.0
FoodShare Toronto, School Grown
Agazi Afewerki, Toronto Centre for Community Learning & Development, Daniels Centre for Learning
Anne Gloger, East Scarborough Storefront
Letecia Rose, Nia Centre for the Arts
Maya Roy, Newcomer Women’s Services Toronto
Community Foundations represent a slice of knowledge for donors not available anywhere else
Bruce Blackadar “Last Call” Fund
Bruce Beauchamp Memorial Fund
Putting your volunteer experience on your résumé does help you to get a job
All Saints Church – Community Centre
The Native Women’s Resource Centre of Toronto
Ontario Justice Education Network (OJEN)
Access Alliance Multicultural Health and Community Services
Crystal Melin, Native Women's Resource Centre of Toronto
Jeff Gruchy, Downsview Services for Seniors
Rachel McGarry, Davenport-Perth Neighbourhood and Community Health Centre
Jonathan Bunce, Founding Director, Wavelength Music Arts Project
Alphabet Soup – Out and About
Leaders-in-Training Programme
Sounding Mabelle: Reflections from a Park of Many Paths
COSTI Youth Recreation Program
Touching Ground Youth Project
Leadership, Employment, and Athletics Development - LEAD Program
The Youth Publishing Program
Toronto Lords Basketball Association
The 519 Church Street Community Centre - Healthy TransActions
Toronto Centre for Community Learning & Development - Youth Empowering Parents
St. Stephen's Community House - Conflict Resolution and Training
Ontario Council of Agencies Serving Immigrants - School of Social Justice
Farrah Khan, Barbra Schlifer Commemorative Clinic
Sarah Blackstock, YWCA of Greater Toronto
Michelle Coombs, Elizabeth Fry Toronto
Liz Forsberg, Art Starts Neighbourhood Cultural Centre
Dena Maule, Hospice Toronto
Amanda Grainger-Munday, Framework Foundation
Roberta Wong, St. Paul's L'Amoreaux Centre
Carmen Brown Harper, Tropicana Community Services
Tamara Balan, Greater Toronto CivicAction Alliance
Olalekan Olawoye, For Youth Initiative in Toronto
Carolina Berinstein, Manager, Access and Equity, Canadian Mental Health Association - Toronto Branch
Che Kothari, Co-Founder and Executive Director, Manifesto Community Projects / Manifesto Festival of Community & Culture
Karen Letofsky, Executive Director, Distress Centres of Toronto
David Lewis-Peart, MSM Prevention and Research Coordinator, Black Coalition for AIDS Prevention
Mark Mattson, Co-Founder, President and Waterkeeper, Lake Ontario Waterkeeper
Julie Payne, Manager, Canadian Journalists for Free Expression
Laura Reinsborough, Founder and Director, Not Far From The Tree
Carolyn Scotchmer, Former Executive Director, Greenest City
Gavin Sheppard, Executive Director, The Remix Project
Nancy Smith-Lea, Director, Toronto Coalition for Active Transportation (TCAT)
Angela Longo Leadership Fund and the Vital People grant program
Michael Prosserman, Executive Director and Founder, Urban Non-Violent Initiatives Through Youth (UNITY)
Jane Farrow, Executive Director, Jane's Walk
Nadine Peazer, Founder and Director, ANASA Collective
Yvonne Bambrick, Executive Director, Toronto Cyclists Union (Bike Union)
The Vandewater Charitable Foundation and Eva's Initiatives
Alexandra Asher, Administrator, Nathaniel Dett Chorale
Lisa Brown, Black Creek Community Health Centre
Trails Youth Initiatives' Leaders in Training
Yvette Nolan, Artistic Director, Native Earth Performing Arts
Mahad Yusuf, Executive Director, Midaynta Community Services
Artscape Foundation's Creative Spaces + Places Conference
Rhonda Teitel-Payne, Urban Agriculture Manager, The Stop Community Food Centre
The Helen McCrea Peacock Foundation and Evergreen
Davenport-Perth Neighbourhood Centre's Ready for School Connects
Rudy Ruttimann, Executive Director, SKETCH
Jane's Walk and the Centre for City Ecology
Macaulay Child Development Centre's More Than a Haircut: The Barbershop Program
Julie Frost, Artistic Director, Arts for Children & Youth